KNTFL A grade football scores | ROUND 10

Naracoorte                              1.1,  1.3,  5.6,  6.7  (43)

Border Districts                        2.1,  3.6,  3.10,  4.14  (38)

GOALS, Naracoorte :

C. Ladhams 4, J. Cother 1, N. Davey 1

Border Districts :

D. Starr 2, H. Pretlove 1, S. Robinson 1

BEST, Naracoorte :

S. Bates, J. Bettoncelli, J. Cother, K. Adams, J. Moss

Border Districts :

G. Cother, G. Hampton, H. Pretlove, K. Phillips, N. Rayner, T. Leechman

Lucindale                               3.6,  3.8,  6.10,  6.12  (48)

Keith                                   1.1,  2.4,  3.7,  4.8  (32)

GOALS, Lucindale :

T. Logan 3, S. Mardling 1, J. Teakle 1, S. Graetz 1

Keith :

B. Simounds 3, G. Johnson 1

BEST, Lucindale :

A. Fielke, T. Logan, A. McCarthy, D. Ogilvie, S. Spriggs, S. Mardling

Keith :

B. Laurie, G. Thring, T. Geyer, N. Van Den Berg, S. McMurray, P. Makin

Kybybolite                              3.1,  5.3,  7.7,  9.11  (65)

Padthaway                               5.5,  6.6,  6.11,  8.11  (59)

GOALS, Kybybolite :

L. Mcgregor 4, J. Mckay 2, S. Carberry 1, T. Cooper 1, D. Warren 1

Padthaway :

C. Francis 2, J. Kovatseff 2, L. Harder 1, S. Townsend 1, L. Eats 1, I. Noles 1

BEST, Kybybolite :

D. Warren, R. Jaensch, M. Tonkin, T. Cooper, T. Hunter, T. Woodard

Padthaway :

D. Obst, L. Harder, T. McNamara, J. Dicker , A. Stevens, T. Brown

K L United                              3.1,  6.3,  12.4,  18.7  (115)

Kingston                                1.1,  2.5,  5.6,  5.9  (39)

GOALS, K L United :

N. Murphy 7, A. Brown 3, C. Hitchcock 2, J. Wagg 1, N. Bowles 1, J. Jarred 1, 

S. Snook 1, L. Vivian 1, J. Larocca 1

Kingston :

S. Branson 2, B. Warner 1, M. Wakefield 1, S. Robertson 1

BEST, K L United :

A. Brown, N. Bowles, N. Murphy, S. Snook, L. Vivian, J. Jarred

Kingston :

T. Baker, B. Warner, T. Borrillo, S. Robertson, L. Exton, W. Goode

Penola                                  2.2,  4.3,  8.5,  9.6  (60)

Mundulla                                0.5,  3.9,  4.12,  7.16  (58)

GOALS, Penola :

B. Foster 3, A. Merrett 3, J. Currie 1, S. Berkefeld 1, M. Berkefeld 1

Mundulla :

J. Hinge 1, B. Packer 1, N. Gregurke 1, J. McGrice 1, R. Braybrook 1, T. Ballinger 1, 

L. Wiese 1

BEST, Penola :

B. Maney, B. Foster, L. Walker, J. Pfitzner, J. Galpin, A. Moore

Mundulla :

L. Wiese, T. Ballinger, N. Gregurke, N. Mosey, J. McGrice, B. Packer

This story KNTFL A grade scores | ROUND 10 first appeared on Naracoorte Herald.