KNTFL A grade scores | ROUND 17

Penola                                  3.2,  4.3,  8.5,  9.8  (62)

Lucindale                               4.2,  5.4,  5.4,  7.5  (47)

GOALS, Penola :

B. Foster 3, W. Clayfield 2, M. Berkefeld 2, D. Wenham 1, S. Berkefeld 1

Lucindale :

A. Eckermann 2, N. Cane 1, H. Legoe 1, S. Mardling 1, T. Logan 1, T. Menz 1

BEST, Penola :

B. Foster, S. Berkefeld, S. Merrett, J. Galpin, A. Moore, J. Pfitzner

Lucindale :

D. McCarthy, S. Mardling, A. McCarthy, J. Boschen, T. Logan, N. Cane

Mundulla                                8.4,  10.8,  14.13,  21.16  (142)

Bordertown                              0.0,  1.0,  1.0,  2.0  (12)

GOALS, Mundulla :

J. Hinge 6, W. Nankivell 6, J. McGrice 3, S. Little 2, L. Wiese 1, T. McIntyre 1, D. Mosey 1, J. Wiese 1

Bordertown :

N. Hampel 2

BEST, Mundulla :

D. King, N. Mosey, T. McIntyre, W. Nankivell, J. Hinge, J. McGrice

Bordertown :

T. Underwood, B. Paech, L. Weatherald, R. Tink, B. Shuttleworth, R. Tink

Border Districts                        3.3,  6.8,  9.13,  11.16  (82)

Kybybolite                              2.3,  2.6,  3.6,  4.6  (30)

GOALS, Border Districts :

D. Starr 5, S. Mansell 2, N. McIver 2, B. Denmead 1, N. Naylor 1

Kybybolite :

B. Munn 3, T. Cooper 1

BEST, Border Districts :

G. Hampton, K. Phillips, Z. Edwards, D. Starr, J. Baron, B. Denmead

Kybybolite :

J. Mckay, S. Munn, T. Woodard, S. Bell, W. Russell, L. Crossling 

Keith                                   2.2,  9.4,  11.7,  17.13  (115)

Kingston                                0.2,  0.2,  3.4,  4.4  (28)

GOALS, Keith :

B. Simounds 8, G. Johnson 3, G. Thring 3, H. Wilhelm 1, L. Wilhelm 1, C. Woolford 1

Kingston :

M. Wakefield 3, T. Baker 1

BEST, Keith :

G. Thring, B. Laurie, B. Simounds, A. Wilson, T. Geyer, C. Woolford

Kingston :

J. Armfield , L. Exton, T. Baker, B. Warner, J. Gluyas, M. Wakefield

K L United                              3.5,  6.9,  10.13,  12.14  (86)

Naracoorte                              2.0,  4.2,  5.5,  5.5  (35)

GOALS, K L United :

C. Hitchcock 3, N. Murphy 3, J. Wagg 2, J. Maddern 1, A. Brown 1, S. Snook 1, J. Larocca 1

Naracoorte :

J. Bell 2, S. Patterson 2, J. Cother 1

BEST, K L United :

S. Snook, N. Bowles, A. Brown, J. Jarred, C. De Visser, C. Meyer

Naracoorte :

J. Moss, J. Bettoncelli, S. Patterson, R. Pendle, K. Jacobs, J. Bell

This story KNTFL A grade scores | ROUND 17 first appeared on Naracoorte Herald.