MSEFL senior medal count live from Millicent | LIVE UPDATES

Keep up to date with the MSEFL medal count with the Coastal Leader, taking place in the Millicent War Memorial Civic and Arts Centre.

MSEFL Netball

B reserve best and fairest: Abbie Cocks, Glenco, 27 votes

B reserve runner up: Brooke Winterfield, Kalangadoo, 25 votes

B grade best and fairest: Brianna Fuller, Kongorong, 36 votes

B grade runner up: Courtney Lewis, Port MacDonnell 23 votes

A reserves best and fairest: Toni Gilmore, Port MacDonnell 30 votes

A reserves runner up best and fairest: Tara Jeffree, Kalangadoo, 19 votes

A grade netball leader board at round 9 (top 4):

Laura Schultz (Burr) 15 votes

Jayde Peacock (Kal) 14 votes

Kate Varcoe (Tant) 12 votes

Melissa Russell (Kal) 12 votes

A grade netball best and fairest final leader board:

Runner up best and fairest: Melissa Russell (Kal) 26 votes

Best and fairest tie: Abby Duncan  (Kal) Laura Schultz (Burr)

MSEFL Football

League coach of the year: Jack Kelly, Robe 

Most valuable player: Daron McElroy, Port MacDonnell

A grade team of the year:

F: Jonathan Agnew (Robe), Jake Pitt (Robe), Daron McElroy (Port.M)

HF: Tom Renzi (Burr), Craig Pitt (Robe), Jack Kelly (Robe)

C: Jake Wehl (Robe), Chris Puiatti (Burr), Mitch Lowe (Kal)

HB: Jason Bannister (Kal), Gerad McGrath (Hath), Caolan Buckley (Hath)

B: Dylan Childs (Glen), Sam Wallis (Burr), Sam Haniford (Tant)

Rucks – Henry Crauford (Burr), Zacc Cocks Capt. (Glen), Dylan Ridley (Burr)

Inter – Matt Kasparian (Glen), Corey Gamble (Burr), Ben Gregory (Kal), Joe Ferguson-Lane (Hath), Paul Ellis (Kong), Jake Turner (Port.M)

Coach – Jack Kelly (Robe)

Rookie of the year: Corey Gamble (Burr)

Leading goal kicker: Jake Pitt (Robe)

B grade best and fairest leaders at round 9 (top 4):

Brad Cordy, Kong, 17 votes

Reece Carlson, Kal, 9 votes

Nath Bell, Tant, 7 votes

Dylan Clough, Hath, 7 votes

B grade best and fairest final leader board:

Best and fairest: Brad Cordy, Kong 24 votes 

Runner up: Dylan Clough, Hath 21 votes