KNTFL 2019 football/netball grand finals | PHOTOS

It was a huge day of grand final action on the oval and courts at Penola on Saturday.

Mundulla defeated Lucindale to win the A grade football premiership, and Lucindale made it three in a row in the A grade netball over Keith.

Reports in this week's Naracoorte Herald and Border Chronicle.

FOOTBALL

A grade

Mundulla 1.1, 6.3, 9.5, 13.5 (83)

Lucindale 4.0, 6.0, 8.1, 8.3 (51)

GOALS, Mundulla :James Hinge 3, Nicholas Mosey 3, Jonte Dolling 2, Jake McGrice 2, Luke Wiese 1, Boyd Packer 1, Dylan Mosey 1; Lucindale: Riley Milne 2, Scott Spriggs 2, Ryan Mcinerney 1, Henry Tregoweth 1, Nick Cane 1, Thomas Logan 1.

BEST, Mundulla : Nicholas Mosey, Nicholas Gregurke, Tom Gaden, Jake McGrice, Lachlan Duell, James Hinge; Lucindale: Riley Milne, Ryan McInerney, Anthony Laurencic, Scott Spriggs, Justin Watson, Tristan Menz.

Reserves

Penola 3.0, 11.1, 14.3, 21.6 (132)

Border Districts 3.9, 5.10, 10.11, 12.12 (84)

GOALS, Penola: Jonathon Copping 8, Allan McIntyre 7, Tom Clayfield 2, Simon Zadow 1, Thomas Gibbs 1, Gerard Merrett 1,Lewis March 1; Border Districts: Jay Zeuner 3, Kye Thompson 2, Brodie Adams 2, Samuel Linggood 2, Oliver Gabbe 1, Timothy Rogers 1, Luke Nicholas 1.

BEST, Penola :Sam Gartner, Jonathon Copping, Louis Merrett, Conan Devereux, Will Clayfield, Justin Mansell; Border Districts :Brodie Adams, Andrew Pitt, Timothy Rogers, Luke Nicholas, Oliver Gabbe, Kye Thompson.

Senior Colts

Kybybolite 3.4, 5.6, 6.7, 11.10 (76)

Penola 0.0, 1.1, 1.3, 1.4 (10)

GOALS, Kybybolite :Tom Curnow 3, Noah Baker 2, Elijah Owen 2, Lucas Schultz 2, Oscar Clark 1, Lachie Burtt 1; Penola :Brock Summerhayes 1.

BEST, Kybybolite :Darcy Ewer, Lucas Schultz, Oscar Clark, Elijah Owen, Bailey Watson, Tom Curnow; Penola :Jack Kain, Darcy Porter, Kaleb Messenger, Jacob Robbie, Caleb Lythgo, Zac Currie.

Junior Colts

Kybybolite 1.0, 5.1, 5.2, 6.7 (43)

Naracoorte Football Club 1.2, 1.2, 2.6, 2.7 (19)

GOALS, Kybybolite :Mitch Garwood 3, Sidney Malone 1, Charlie Brodie 1, Charlie Hillier 1; Naracoorte :Matthew Maney 1, Sam Pridham 1; BEST, Kybybolite : Jake Shepherd, George Malone, William Freckleton, Charlie Brodie, Bradley Ludwig; Naracoorte: Tommy Anderson, Nick Wellington, Sam Pridham, Matthew Maney, George Pretlove, Brayden Stewart.

NETBALL

15&U - Keith 50 d Kingston 32

16&U - Bordertown 44 d Naracoorte 39

13&UA - Borders 32 d Keith 31

17&U - Naracoorte 53 d Padthaway 34

B GRADE - Penola 44 d Keith 39

A RESERVES - Keith 41 d Penola 38

C GRADE - Naracoorte 51 d Keith 35

A GRADE - Lucindale 41 d Keith 22

This story KNTFL 2019 football/netball grand finals | PHOTOS first appeared on Naracoorte Herald.